Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m |
m |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|Something Awful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || || | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|Something Awful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|baumanletters|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}} || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} | + | | {{link|baumanletters|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}} || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}} || || | | [[Sonic says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}} || || | ||
Revision as of 14:17, June 21, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered theirselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMNSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |