Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Grungeisdead (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}} || || | + | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}}, {{link|waaalt|WALT!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|SomethingAwful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || {{link|yesyesabum|aBum - We Hate You Long Time}} || | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|SomethingAwful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || {{link|yesyesabum|aBum - We Hate You Long Time}} || | ||
Revision as of 23:32, September 19, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |