Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|bhotw-dotcom|BHOTW.com}} | + | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|bhotw-dotcom|BHOTW.com}},{{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}},{{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}} | + | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, |
| + | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet,ftw"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || | + | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || ||{{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Secret Nazi]] || {{link|omgsecretcommunistforest|Secret Communist}} || {{link|secretforest3|Secret Terrorist}} || | | [[Secret Nazi]] || {{link|omgsecretcommunistforest|Secret Communist}} || {{link|secretforest3|Secret Terrorist}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{link|greenhornetbubabebubeba|Green Hornet: Bubabebubeba}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} || | + | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{link|greenhornetbubabebubeba|Green Hornet: Bubabebubeba}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} ||{{link|supermanelmudo|Superman: Leeleero}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]] || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}} || || | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]] || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}} || || | ||
Revision as of 11:40, June 21, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered theirselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |