Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m |
m (HEH's version of Safety Not Guaranteed) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{link|ridinspinnaz|Ridin' Spinnaz}} || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || | | {{link|ridinspinnaz|Ridin' Spinnaz}} || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || | + | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || {{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Survival not Certain}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Future Conan]] || {{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}} || {{link|colbertfuture|Future Colbert}} || | | [[Future Conan]] || {{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}} || {{link|colbertfuture|Future Colbert}} || | ||
Revision as of 14:24, July 1, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |